f = indicates services are offered in French and English


Governance

f  General Secretary, Bobbi Taillefer  204-831-3065
Assistant General Secretary, Roland Stankevicius  204-831-3069

Senior Executive Assistant, Loretta Carroll  204-831-3082
f  Executive Assistant, Christen Winning  204-831-3051
f  Executive Assistant, Danielle Rocan  204-831-3078
Chief Financial Officer, Dave Tate  Ext. 202
Policy Analyst, Joseph Warbanski  Ext. 215
Economic Analyst, Mike Bell  204-831-3089
Education Research Analyst, Sarah Gazan  Ext. 225
Human Resources Administrator, Debbie Guillas  204-831-3060
Information Technology Administrator, Andrew Beardsall  Ext. 257
f  Receptionist, Lisa Bellemare


Professional and French Language Services

Department Head, Danielle Fullan Kolton  Ext.282
f  Staff Officer, Brahim Ould Baba  204-831-3066
Staff Officer, Linda Thorlakson  204-831-3061
Staff Officer, Lia Baksina  204-831-3062
f  Staff Officer, Dan Turner  204-831-3050
Staff Officer, Terry Price  Ext.210
f  Coordinator, Julie McClintock  Ext. 224
f  Senior Administrative Assistant, Fran Kornelson  Ext. 230
Administrative Assistant, Joyce Deleau  Ext. 219
f  Administrative Assistant, Danielle Normandeau  Ext. 233
f  Administrative Assistant, Lise Schellenberg  Ext. 228
Administrative Assistant, Tanya September  Ext. 226
Administrative Assistant, Gwen Hewitt, Ext. 231


Teacher Welfare

Department Head, Tom Paci  204-831-3074
Staff Officer-Benefits, Glen Anderson  204-831-3052
Staff Officer, Diane Beresford  204-831-3059
Staff Officer, Arlyn Filewich  204-831-3070
Staff Officer, Darren Hardy  204-831-3054
Staff Officer, Nancy Kerr  204-831-3086
f  Staff Officer, Rejean Laroche  204-831-3071
Staff Officer, Andrew Peters  204-831-3068
Staff Officer, Terri Lynn Hill  204-831-3079
f  Staff Officer, Dan Turner  Ext. 212
Coordinator, Joanne Sinclair  204-831-3085
Administrative Assistant, Judy Alderson  Ext. 238
Administrative Assistant, Nicole Bernard Ext. 251
Administrative Assistant, Billie Couture  Ext. 239


Disability Benefits Plan & Educator Assistance Program

Department Head, Ralph Ramore  204-934-0386
Wellness Facilitator, Robyn Braha  204-837-2564
Case Manager, Adelle Field Burton  204-934-0383
f  Case Manager, Barbie Nault  204-934-0384
Case Manager, Norine Hiebert  204-934-0389
Case Manager, Esther Penner  204-831-3088
Case Manager, Rita Serbin  204-934-0380
Case Manager, Karen Wurr  204-934-0382
f  Case Manager, Dan Leclair  204-934-0397
Case Manager, Mike Hutton  204-934-0385
Case Manager, Dan Swanton  204-934-0381
Case Manager, Lisa Chernecki  204-934-0396
Coordinator, Debbie Fondaumiere  204-934-0388
Administrative Assistant, Darlene Hyworren  204-934-0390
Administrative Clerk/Receptionist, Nicole Maier 204-957-5330

EAP Counsellor, Gene Degen  Ext. 272
EAP Counsellor, Angela Haig  Ext. 272
f  EAP Counsellor, Sylvie Ringuette  Ext. 272
f  EAP Administrative Assistant, Léanne Lewadniuk  Ext. 272
Administrative Assistant, Arlana Anderson (Brandon)
EAP Counsellor, Louise Lamont (Brandon)


Communications/Publications

Department Head, George Stephenson  204-831-3058
Public Relations Facilitator, Ray Job  204-831-3057
Graphic Artist, Krista Rutledge  Ext. 263
Graphic Artist, Matthew Kehler  Ext. 256
Communications Assistant, Matea Tuhtar  Ext. 211
Archiving Assistant, Mireille Theriault  Ext. 354


Finance and Information Management

Senior Finance Assistant, Joanne Gauthier  Ext. 204
Finance & Payroll  Assistant, Janice McMillan  Ext. 203
Accounting Clerk, Ashley Fifer  Ext. 234
IM Coordinator, Jennifer Nasse  Ext. 273
IM Clerk, Crystal Wiebe  Ext. 299
IM Clerk, James Salisbury  Ext. 264


Facilities

Manager, David Johnston  204-831-3075
Staff, Kevin Lewis  Ext. 277
Staff, Susan Perreault  Ext. 276
Staff, Arnel Mallari  Ext. 283